In January 2024 5,0 percent more gross domestic product was produced compared to the same period of the previous year.In January 2024, resources at 37,4 percent more compared to January of the previous year were directed to fixed assets.In January 2024 industrial products at 5,2 billion manats were produced.According to the primary data, in 2023 average monthly nominal salary of employees engaged in the country economy increased by 11,2 percent.For the state of 1st January of the current year winter crops for grain and green feed were sown in the area of 1025,4 thousand hectare.For the state of December 1, 2023 number of employees engaged in the country economy made 1732,6 thsd. persons.In January-October 2023 gross domestic product in amount of 100,9 billion manats was produced in the country.In January-April 2023, retail trade turnover increased by 2.9 percent in real terms.The foreign trade turnover of the country in January-March 2023 made 12269,3 million USD.In January-April 2023 the Republic of Azerbaijan received 522,9 thousand foreigners and stateless persons.On January-March 2023 average monthly nominal salary made 901,3 manats.50.2% of the total population of the country was women for the beginning of 2023.In January-March 2023, 368.9 thousand foreigners and stateless persons arrived in the Republic of Azerbaijan.In January-February 2023, retail trade turnover increased by 2.8 percent in real terms.In January-February 2023, the consumer price index was 113.9% compared to January-February 2022.50,2 percent of total number of population made up women to the beginning of 2023In 2022 cargo transportation in Azerbaijan side of the Europe-Caucasus-Asia Transport Corridor was 51420,6 thousand ton.Industrial products at 6,5 billion manats were produced in January 2023.