Price - as a main indicator of market is an economical tool influenced to requests and suggestions. As the special factors influenced to the getting of incomes and managing of the efficiency of the production it is the equivalent of changing of goods (services) to money.
Price changes considerably affecting to the economical, social and political processes. For this reason data on prices, their changing and analyze of objective laws have great importance to the consumers and producers as well as to the whole society.
Prices are classified on different signs in the Market Economy condition.
Publication "Prices in Azerbaijan" reflects data on average annual prices of consumer goods and paid services rendered for population, level and dynamics of consumer prices of industrial, agricultural, fishery and forestry products, in consumer market the level and dynamics of transport, post and telecommunication tariffs, construction area, as well as level and dynamics of prices of imported and exported goods, and information on international comparison of consumer price index.
« ... » data are missing (not present);