Pharmaceutical products and medical equipment 353,9 134,4
Gasoline and diesel fuel 967,2 102,2
Other non-food products 2 515,9 96,2
During the reporting period, 49,5 percent of resources the consumers spent to purchasing of food products for final consumption purposes during the reporting period, 5,5 percent – beverages and tobacco products, 14,1 percent - textile products, clothes and shoes, 6,4 percent - gasoline and diesel fuel, 5,0 percent - electrical appliances and furniture, 2,3 percent - pharmaceutical products and medical equipment, 0,7 percent - computers, telecommunication equipment and printing products and 16,5 percent - other non-food products.
In January-May 2021, 27,7 percent of consumer goods in real terms have been sold by trade enterprises, 48,9 percent - private entrepreneurs and 23,4 percent were sold in markets and fairs. Retail trade turnover in real terms compared to January-May 2020 increased by 17,4 percent - for enterprises, 0,9 percent - for private entrepreneurs and decreased by 12,7 percent - for markets and fairs.
During the reporting period, in the trade network at average monthly per country citizen there have been purchased products in amount of 304,6 manats, including food products, beverages and tobacco products in amount of 167,5 manats and non-food products in amount of 137,1 manats.
Tel: 377 10 70 (22-60)