Resources directed to fixed assets
On January-September 2019 resources amounted to 10146.2 million manats directed to fixed assets from all financial sources for development of economic and social sectors of the country, 66.7 percent of spent resources made directly value of construction and installation works. 65.4 percent of total investments were directly spent for production areas, 25.0 percent - facilities on service fields, 9.6 percent to the construction of dwelling houses. Resources directed to fixed assets from internal sources made 71.5 percent of total investments.
Allocations of enterprises and organizations in total value of investments directed to fixed assets made 57.5 percent, budget resources - 26.9 percent, bank credits - 7.3 percent, population own funds - 6.6 percent, extra-budgetary funds - 1.5 percent and etc. funds - 0.2 percent.
On January-September 2019 the Koroglu Transport Exchange Center of the Baku Transport Agency, syringe plant in Baku city, administrative building of Pirallahi District Executive Power, Pirallahi District Youth Center, administrative building of DOST Agency and first DOST center, the Gobustan branch of the "Azerkhalcha" OJSC in Gobustan, Gobustan-Poladlı highway, Place of Property Services of the State Committee on Property Issues, Mardakan-Gala highway, “SOCAR” Carbamide Plant in Sumgayit city, Polyethylene plant, Olympic sports complex in Beylagan district, History and Ethnography Museum, Kabirli-Eyvazalilar-Birinji Ashigli-Alinazarli and Mingachevir-Station Mingachevir-Bahramtapa-Beylagan highways, moreover, the building of the general education school for 960 places, preschool educational institution for 140 places and hospital of 200 beds in Baku city, 3 general education school buildings for 1530 pupils, preschool educational institution for 200 places, 3 outpatient clinics with 50 arrivals in a queue in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, for 624 places in Shaki city, for 400 places in Ismayilli district, 3 general education school buildings for 180 places in Lerik, Jalilabad and Guba districts, 3 hospitals of 440 beds in Goranboy, Gobustan and Shamkir regions and etc. substantial facilities were given into operation.