Production of Gross Domestic Product in January-June 2019
In the first half of 2019 gross domestic product increased by 2.4 percent and amounted to 37825.2 million manats compared to the corresponding period of the previous year in the country, GDP per capita had been equal to 3828.1 manats.
44.6 percent of GDP was produced in industry, 9.9 percent trade; vehicle repair areas, 6.2 percent transport and warehouse, 5.9 percent construction, 5.6 percent agriculture, forestry and fishing, 2.6 percent tourists' accommodation and public catering, 1.7 percent information and communication, 14.5 percent other fields, 9.0 percent net taxes on product and import.
During this period value added produced in information and communication areas increased by 15.8%, agriculture, forestry and fishing areas – 13.1%, accommodation of tourists and public catering – 3.3%, industry – 2.9%, trade; repair of vehicles – 2.8%, transport and warehouse – 2.5%, in other service fields – 1.8%, while in construction it decreased by 11.2%.
Value added produced in oil-gas sector of the economy increased by 1.3%, while in non-oil and gas sector it increased by 3.2%
Tel: 538-74-50
un_data statistikanin_saheleri beynelxalq-teskilatlar-ve-statistika-qurumlari dovletsaytlari baki_statistika_idaresi naxcivan_statistika_komitesi etsim